Incident Blériot XI-2 replica F-AZNP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188613

Date:Saturday 9 July 2016
Time:09:45
Type:Blériot XI-2 replica
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-AZNP
MSN: 01.98
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Vichy-Charmeil Airfield (LFLV), Allier, Auvergne -   France
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Vichy-Charmeil Airfield (VHY/LFLV)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Blériot XI-2 replica impacted trees shortly after takeoff from Vichy-Charmeil Airfield. Injuries: one serious, one minor.

Sources:

https://www.lamontagne.fr/auvergne/actualite/2016/07/09/mis-a-jour-un-avion-s-est-crashe-vers-laerodrome-de-vichy-charmeil_11995765.html
https://www.flickr.com/photos/99352218@N03/16794118312