Incident Fleet LV-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188650

Date:Saturday 5 September 1942
Time:c. 15:00 LT
Type:Fleet
Owner/operator:C. U. de Aviación de San Fernando
Registration: LV-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pilar, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed after engine failure. Occupants slightly injured. Centro Universitario de Aviación de San Fernando. Airplane "partial destroyed".

Sources:

El Litoral 5 September 1942, p3
El Orden 6 September 1942, p2