Incident Skycruiser ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188830

Date:Sunday 17 July 2016
Time:17:25
Type:Skycruiser
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lehnitz -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damage when it overturned or rolled over during a forced landing following loss of engine power.

Sources:

http://www.maz-online.de/Lokales/Oberhavel/Ultraleichtflugzeug-muss-im-Wald-notlanden