Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 210L Centurion N176LL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188868

Date:Sunday 24 July 2016
Time:18:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N176LL
MSN: 21061135
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bismarck Municipal Airport (KBIS), Burleigh County, ND -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bismarck Muni (KBIS)
Destination airport:Detroit Lakes (KDTL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an inflight landing gear anomaly and subsequent gear-up landing upon return to the point of departure at Bismarck Municipal Airport (KBIS), Burleigh County, North Dakota. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://aviation-safety.net/wikibase/web_db_input.php
http://www.kathrynsreport.com/2016/07/cessna-210l-centurion-n176ll-incident.html
FAA
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N176LL