Incident Ibis GS-700 Magic 19-7555,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188948

Date:Sunday 31 July 2016
Time:08:34
Type:Silhouette image of generic MAGC model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ibis GS-700 Magic
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 19-7555
MSN: GS-120970096
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ambrose, SE of Raglan, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:YOSN
Destination airport:unknown
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft clipped the tree line on take-off causing the aircraft to crash. The aircraft was substantially damaged. The sole pilot onboard received serious injuries,

Sources:

http://www.couriermail.com.au/news/queensland/man-lucky-to-survive-plane-crash-at-raglan-near-rockhampton/news-story/52f14dd546eda0ff14e7eac0b43b130c
http://gaaircraftaus.blogspot.com.au/search/label/19-7555
http://www.brisbanetimes.com.au/queensland/light-plane-crashes-in-central-queensland-20160731-gqhi18.html

http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/australia/20140503.txt