Incident Cessna FP337 Pressured Skymaster HB-LOU, 15 Aug 1994
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188954

Date:15-AUG-1994
Time:10:32 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P337 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna FP337 Pressured Skymaster
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-LOU
MSN: FP337-00023
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Larvik/Fritzøe (ENFZ) -   Norway
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:ENFZ (closed)
Destination airport:ENTO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was taking off from a rather narrow grass airfield. At lift-off at a too-low airspeed the right wing caught some trees and bushes. The a/c was turned 180° and slid down an embankment into a river and sank. The pilot was able to vacate the a/c unhurt.

Sources:

Accident-report of "Havarikomisjonen For Sivil Luftfart (HSL)" Rap 05/95 ISS 0803-3633