Incident Ultralight plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189065

Date:Wednesday 3 August 2016
Time:08:30 LT
Type:Ultralight plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Melonnes, Cazes Mondenard, -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Cazes Mondenard
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two British of 56 and 64 years crashed aboard the plane in a field of orchards. The pilot, slightly hurt was transported to Montauban.
The passenger has as for him was helicoptered to Purpan in a serious condition.

Sources:

https://www.ladepeche.fr/article/2016/08/04/2395503-deux-blesses-dans-le-crash-d-un-ulm.html