Incident FMA Dewoitine D.21 5,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189093

Date:Saturday 20 September 1941
Time:
Type:FMA Dewoitine D.21
Owner/operator:Aviación Militar (Aviación de Ejército)
Registration: 5
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Los Ralos, Tucumán -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Emergency landing due to engine failure. Overturned. Serious damaged. Pilot uninjured. Type not reported, but possible.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/19345/?page=2