Incident Aero AT-4 LSA N703GB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189097

Date:Thursday 4 August 2016
Time:12:07
Type:Aero AT-4 LSA
Owner/operator:Flowmeter Services LLC
Registration: N703GB
MSN: AT4-003
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Northampton Airport (7B2), Northampton, MA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Northampton (7B2)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Light Sport aircraft (LSA), experienced a control anomaly and impacted airport terrain during a landing attempt at Northampton Airport (7B2), Northampton, Massachusetts. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.gazettenet.com/Plane-off-runway-at-Northampton-Airport-3860274
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=703GB
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N703GB

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aero_AT-3