Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189100

Date:Wednesday 8 October 1941
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Formosa -   Paraguay
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Floatplane hit floating object during landing and suffered a hull in the fuselage.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/19363/?page=3