Incident Cessna 150M ZK-TAE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189111

Date:Saturday 6 August 2016
Time:c. 11:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:Cessna T.A.E Limited
Registration: ZK-TAE
MSN: 78198
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tauranga Airport, Bay of Plenty 1 -   New Zealand
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:NZTG
Destination airport:NZTG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Runway over-run and nose gear collapse. The sole occupant is reported to be unhurt.

Sources:

https://www.stuff.co.nz/national/82890531/plane-crash-at-tauranga-airport
https://www.nzherald.co.nz/bay-of-plenty-times/news/article.cfm?c_id=1503343&objectid=11688444
https://www.caa.govt.nz/script/AirReg3.asp?Mark=Tae&Query3=Get+Aircraft
http://www.jetphotos.net/photo/7383141®=ZK-TAE