Accident Junkers LV-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189142

Date:Tuesday 16 December 1941
Time:
Type:Junkers
Owner/operator:private
Registration: LV-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:9 de Julio, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed onto garage. Pilot injured, woman passenger died of injuries in hospital.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/19433/?page=3
La Nación (Santiago) 18 December 1941, p8