Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189274

Date:Friday 12 August 2016
Time:16:00 LT
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Herrenteich -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While undergoing maintanance the engine of a microlight accidentally started. The ultralight hit another ultralight causing substantial damage. Nobody was injured.

Sources:

https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/nr/14915