Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189296

Date:Monday 1 July 1940
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Bi-motor shot down. Tryed emergency landing at Gibraltar, but crashed in sea near spanisch coast.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadogital/diario/18905/]