Accident ultralight trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189325

Date:Tuesday 2 August 2016
Time:c. 19:00 LT
Type:ultralight trike
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Subbotniki, Vereshchaginsky District, Perm Krai -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
According to investigators, August 2, 2016 in the evening the two men made an unauthorized flight to motodeltoplane for dropping dummy parachutist. By dropping the dummy, the lines are entangled in the screw of the aircraft and the aircraft as a result of running 25-year-old pilot crashed on the ground. As a result of the accident the pilot and the passenger died at place.

Sources:

http://ural-trans-prok.ru/news/658-v-permskom-krae-proizoshlo-krushenie-deltaleta.html
http://ural-trans.sledcom.ru/news/item/1059050/
http://59.mchs.gov.ru/operationalpage/operational/item/3977619/