Incident Fleet LV-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189337

Date:Tuesday 22 October 1940
Time:morning
Type:Fleet
Owner/operator:
Registration: LV-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Salta -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Overrun runway on landing and collided with a car. Undercarriage badly damaged and pilot injured.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/19016/?page=2