Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189340

Date:Saturday 2 November 1940
Time:15:00 LT
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Regia Aeronautica
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Twin engined italian bomber airplane crash-landed after shot down by AAA while fying over english village.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/19027/?page=2