Incident Flight Team Spider D-MIAA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189342

Date:Monday 15 August 2016
Time:
Type:Flight Team Spider
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-MIAA
MSN: D 048
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bad Kissingen -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:EDFK
Destination airport:EDFK
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Trike crashed due low speed, after the crash CAPS was initiatiated accidentally causing injurieres of both occupants.

Sources:

https://www.mainpost.de/regional/bad-kissingen/Unfall-am-Flugplatz-Bad-Kissingen-zwei-Verletzte;art433641,9322345
http://www.br.de/nachrichten/unterfranken/inhalt/unfall-ultraleichtflugzeug-bad-kissingen-100.html