Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189403

Date:Wednesday 31 January 1945
Time:day
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aviación Militar Venezolana
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Maracay, Aragua -   Venezuela
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed from low altitude while circling over house of girlfriend. Cap Rafael Ramírez uninjured.

Sources:

El Tiempo 2 February 1945, p9