Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189483

Date:Sunday 21 August 2016
Time:20:00
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Istrinskoye Reservoir near Lopotovo, Moskovskaya -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted the waters of the Istrinskoye Reservoir while maneuvering near Lopotovo, in the Moscow Region. The airplane sustained unreported but apparent substantial damage and the two occupants onboard received undetermined injuries.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://edesknews.com/the-plane-crash-in-the-suburbs-a-pilot-and-passenger-escaped/]
http://tass.ru/proisshestviya/3559366