ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189644
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 20-SEP-2005 |
Time: | |
Type: | Aero L-39C Albatros |
Owner/operator: | 761 UAP Russian Air Force |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | 8 km from Airport Maikop-Chanskaja -
Russia
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:During a training mission, L-39C of 761 UAP crashed after engine failure. Crew ejected safely.
Sources:
http://www.avialp.info/l-39-posle-1991.html https://www.forumavia.ru/t/81212/2/