Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189845

Date:Friday 3 July 2015
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Baguida -   Togo
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Gnassingbe Eyadema
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After a loss of engine power, the pilot made an emergency landing on the beach of Baguida.
One occupants was slightly injured. There was some damage to the plane.

Sources:

http://news.alome.com/h/69441.html
http://togobreakingnews.com/nouvelles/faits-divers/le-togo-retient-son-souffle-un-aeronef-echappe-de-peu-a-crash-a-baguida.html