Accident Straton D7 Mini TR1 OK-BUO-01,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190030

Date:Tuesday 13 September 2016
Time:16:30
Type:Straton D7 Mini TR1
Owner/operator:
Registration: OK-BUO-01
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Dvorisko, Usti nad Orlici district, Pardubice region -   Czech Republic
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: UZPLN
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed from unknown reason into the forrest in Dvorisko, part of town of Chocen in eastern Bohemia. Firefighters have extricated the sole male pilot (68), but he was pronounced dead on the scene due to internal injuries and bleeding. According to firefighters statement, there was no fire.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: UZPLN
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.hzscr.cz/clanek/hasici-likvidovali-pozar-traktoru-nasledky-padu-ultralightu-i-nehodu-osobniho-vozu.aspx
https://orlicky.denik.cz/nehody/u-myta-se-zritil-ultralight-pilot-zahynul-20160913.html
https://zpravy.aktualne.cz/domaci/pobliz-vysokeho-myta-dnes-spadlo-male-sportovni-letadlo/r~2c5dead479c811e69966002590604f2e/