Accident airplane XB-FAA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190036

Date:Friday 24 October 1952
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Servicios Aéreos de Chiapas
Registration: XB-FAA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Bonampak, CHP -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Tenosique, TAB
Destination airport:Tecoca, TAB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Found 25 km from finca "El Rosario" after 12 days search. Crew Javier Rovelo/Senen Ramírez. Cargo of meal and beer. As "XB-FAA" in reports.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 6 November 1952, p3/16 November 1952, p1