Accident Messerschmitt 110 C3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190049

Date:Tuesday 4 April 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt 110 C3
Owner/operator:Forţele Aeriene Române
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:6 km near Rediu -   Romania
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Ziliştea
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by US Air Force and crashed. Sublocotenentul aviator Gheorghe Stănciucu and sergentul mitralior Gheorghe Drăgan were illed.

Sources:

http://magazinistoric.blogspot.de/2014/05/o-zi-cu-soarele-intunecat-de-bombardiere.html