Incident Ford B-24H-30-FO Liberator 42-95388,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190160

Date:Monday 3 July 1944
Time:
Type:Ford B-24H-30-FO Liberator
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 42-95388
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Giurgiu -   Romania
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Hillman, G. H. shot down by enemy fighters, (376th BG) lost Jul 3, 1944. MACR 6363

Sources:

http://www.armyaircorps-376bg.com/b24s_lost.html
http://www.joebaugher.com/usaf_serials/1942_5.html