Incident Consolidated B-24G-16-NT Liberator 42-78380,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190194

Date:Saturday 24 June 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24G-16-NT Liberator
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 42-78380
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Romania
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
(450th BG) MIA over Rumania Jun 24, 1944. MACR 6365. 5 POW, 1 hospitalized, 4 unknown.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/usaf_serials/1942_4.html