Accident Douglas B-18 Bolo XB-KEA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190273

Date:Tuesday 20 June 1950
Time:09:30 LT
Type:Douglas B-18 Bolo
Owner/operator:Transportes Aéreos de Jalisco (TAJ)
Registration: XB-KEA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Talpa, JAL -   Mexico
Phase: Take off
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Talpa (de Allende)
Destination airport:Tomatlán, JAL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot and three passengers. As" Douglas AT-18" and "Transportes Aéreos Jalisco" in local press.

Sources:

El Informador 23 June 1950, p1+2 http://hemeroteca.informador.com.mx/Cache/2021633407/636100156890052871.tif636100156890052871.pdf
El Siglo de Torreón 23 June 1950, p10