This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | unk. date 1947 |
Time: | |
Type: | North American AT-6 Texan |
Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea Mexicana (FAM) |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | -
Mexico
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Damaged in forced-landing after bag in fuel pump. S.Ten Pedro Saldívar León.
Sources:
El Informador 15 July 1947, p10