Incident UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190335

Date:Thursday 22 September 2016
Time:
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force (IAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:6 km from Jaisalmer -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Jaisalmer Air Force Station
Destination airport:Jaisalmer Air Force Station
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Indian Air Force (IAF) Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) crashed in the early morning 6 km from Jaisalmer near Badabaagh.

Sources:

https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/city/jaipur/Another-UAV-crashes-near-Jaisalmer/articleshow/54473810.cms_