Incident Boeing 737-8HY (WL) JA73NA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190379

Date:Monday 26 September 2016
Time:06:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8HY (WL)
Owner/operator:Skymark Airlines
Registration: JA73NA
MSN: 36849/3372
Year of manufacture:2010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 168
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Southwest off shore of Shima city, Mie prefecture -   Japan
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Nagoya - Chubu Centrair International Airport (NGO/RJGG)
Destination airport:Naha Airport (OKA/ROAH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Skymark flight SKY/BC951 from Nagoya/Chubu Centrair to Naha returned to Centrair with priority due to a pressurization problem. There were no reported injuries.

Sources:

https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp:443/hl?a=20160926-00000016-asahi-soci
https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp:443/hl?a=20160926-00050031-yom-soci