Runway excursion Incident Piper PA-28-181 Archer III N925PA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190463

Date:Monday 3 October 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-181 Archer III
Owner/operator:TransPac Aviation Academy
Registration: N925PA
MSN: 2843288
Year of manufacture:1999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Phoenix Deer Valley Airport (KDVT), Phoenix, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Phoenix Deer Valley (KDVT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a runway excursion upon landing to Runway 25R at Phoenix Deer Valley Airport (KDVT), Phoenix, Arizona. The airplane sustained minor damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.abc15.com/news/region-phoenix-metro/north-phoenix/plane-skids-off-runway-at-phoenix-deer-valley-airport
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=925PA
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7717935

Location