Incident Robin HR.100/210 Safari F-HOOK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190468

Date:Monday 3 October 2016
Time:13:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic HR10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin HR.100/210 Safari
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-HOOK
MSN: 160
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Mühldorf-Mößling, Near Mühldorf am Inn Airfield - EDMY -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:EDMY
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Short of the runway the aircraft crash-landed into a field due to an engine-failure.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://mobil.wochenblatt.de/nachrichten/muehldorf/regionales/Motor-ausgefallen-Pilot-muss-sein-Kleinflugzeug-bei-Moessling-im-Maisfeld-notlanden];art1174,395071
http://www.flydw.org.uk/DWR100.htm