Accident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190500

Date:Saturday 30 April 2016
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:45 km north of Antananarivo -   Madagascar
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants died in the crash of the ultralight plane.

Sources:

http://french.peopledaily.com.cn/International/3126593.html