ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190518
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 5 October 2016 |
Time: | |
Type: | Skyleader 200 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Castelgomberto, northwest of Vicenza -
Italy
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot died in the crash.
Sources:
https://www.thelocal.it/20161006/light-aircraft-crashes-and-catches-fire-in-northern-italy-killing-one 