Incident Piper PA-32RT-300T Turbo Lance II N3049K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190542

Date:Thursday 6 October 2016
Time:16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32RT-300T Turbo Lance II
Owner/operator:Quachita Regional Anesthesia PLLC
Registration: N3049K
MSN: 32R-7987090
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Hot Springs Memorial Field Airport, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Memorial Field (KHOT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane sustained a landing gear collapse upon landing of the airplane. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://m.arkansasonline.com/news/2016/oct/06/aircraft-damaged-while-trying-land-arkansas-airpor/?latest
FAA
http://arkansas911news.com/wlanding-gear-fails-upon-landing-airport-hot-springs/
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N3049K