Accident McDonnell Douglas MD530F (369FF) 1134,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190598

Date:Monday 10 October 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas MD530F (369FF)
Owner/operator:Mexican Armed Forces
Registration: 1134
MSN: 0087FF
Year of manufacture:1992
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tamualipas state, Ciudad Victoria -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The military helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances. Two occupants died, another was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.lainformacion.com/catastrofes-y-accidentes/accidente-de-transporte/accidentes-aereos-y-espaciales/militares-muertos-desplome-helicoptero-Mexico_0_961703871.html