Incident Cessna 210N VH-UPN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190627

Date:Monday 10 October 2016
Time:15:48
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210N
Owner/operator:Glowreef Holdings Pty Ltd
Registration: VH-UPN
MSN: 21064125
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Broome Airport (YBRM), Broome, WA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:YBRM
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft landed at Broome Airport with the landing gear retracted. The pilot and passenger were uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/2016/aair/ao-2016-134/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
6 July 2018 C-59 Carabineros de Chile 0 Carriel Sur International Airport (SCIE), Talcahuano sub