ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190737
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 16 October 2016 |
Time: | |
Type: | Trike |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Nova Odessa, SP -
Brazil
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | SIQK |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Trike crashed just after takeoff in Nova Odessa, SP. The pilot died.
Sources:
http://g1.globo.com/sp/piracicaba-regiao/noticia/2016/10/jovem-morre-apos-cair-com-ultraleve-em-parque-de-nova-odessa.html 