Accident Tecnam P96 Golf ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190838

Date:Sunday 23 October 2016
Time:17:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic GOLF model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P96 Golf
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Modine di Loro Ciuffenna (Arezzo) -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Cavriglia aifield (Arezzo)
Destination airport:Cavriglia aifield (Arezzo)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

www.ansa.it
http://firenze.repubblica.it/cronaca/2016/10/23/news/arezzo_precipita_ultraleggero_due_vittime-150428902/?refresh_ce
http://www.arezzonotizie.it/cronaca/loro-ciuffenna-precipitato-ultraleggero/