Incident ultralight plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191154

Date:Thursday 3 November 2016
Time:
Type:ultralight plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Saly, Ngaparou -   Senegal
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crash landed upside down on the beach. The pilot was injured.

Sources:

http://tak3.00221.info/
http://waxma.com/un-avion-finit-sa-course-dans-les-rochers-a-ngaparou/
http://allodakar.com/2016/11/03/crash-dun-aeronef-ngaparou-a-frole-le-pire/