Accident Cessna 210N Centurion II CC-LLH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191235

Date:Tuesday 8 November 2016
Time:noon
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210N Centurion II
Owner/operator:private
Registration: CC-LLH
MSN: 21064129
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Estero Seco, Pirque -   Chile
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:SCTB
Destination airport:SCZE
Investigating agency: DGAC Chile
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft performed a forced landing wheels-up, two on board with several injuries but taken to hospital by helicopter.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: DGAC Chile
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.t13.cl/noticia/nacional/avioneta-cae-cerca-del-aerodromo-pirque
http://linkis.com/www.adnradio.cl/noti/WZREE
http://www.soychile.cl/Santiago/Policial/2016/11/08/428344/Dos-heridos-dejo-caida-de-avioneta-en-las-cercanias-de-Pirque.aspx?utm_source=twitter&utm_medium=ttr&utm_campaign=Followers
https://www.dgac.gob.cl/wp-content/uploads/2018/06/1792.pdf