Accident Quad City Challenger II ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191247

Date:Wednesday 9 November 2016
Time:22:27
Type:Silhouette image of generic quad model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Quad City Challenger II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Cresent City, Putnam County, FL -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants were injured and are both now in hospital with NON FATAL injuries.

Sources:

http://www.wesh.com/article/plane-crashes-near-volusia-flagler-line/8263581