Incident Avro 504K ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191344

Date:Friday 5 November 1926
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A504 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Avro 504K
Owner/operator:Aviación Militar (Aviación de Ejército)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:El Palomar, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The "Avro" crashed after engine failure. Ten Aníbal Barros and ten Muñoz unhurt.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/11432/?page=3