Incident glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191428

Date:Monday 16 August 2004
Time:
Type:glider
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Nötsch Airfield - LOKN -   Austria
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Nötsch/Im Gailtal Airport (LOKN)
Destination airport:Nötsch/Im Gailtal Airport (LOKN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during approach to Nötsch Airfield - LOKN. The pilot (82) suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

https://streckenflug.at/index.php?p=c_archiv&xID=NEWS&DD=2004/00