Incident glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191436

Date:Thursday 26 May 2005
Time:16:10 LT
Type:glider
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Schlanders -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The German pilot (22) crash-landed his glider at Schlanders due to a lack of thermals. The glider was destroyed, while he escaped uninjured.

Sources:

https://streckenflug.at/popup.php?xi=news/schlanders.pdf&xy=J