Incident glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191443

Date:Saturday 29 October 2005
Time:
Type:glider
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Herrgottschnitzerhaus, Hohe Wand -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A glider crashed at Herrgottschnitzerhaus, Hohe Wand. The pilot (70) escaped minor injured.

Sources:

https://streckenflug.at/index.php?p=c_archiv&xID=NEWS&DD=2005/00
http://noev1.orf.at/stories/67189