Incident Cessna 152 ZK-FPH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191574

Date:Wednesday 23 November 2016
Time:14:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZK-FPH
MSN: 152-81087
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Feilding Aerodrome, Manawatu 2 -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft nosed over in gusting wind conditions at the Feilding Aerodrome (NZFI) in Manawatu District, North Island. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.stuff.co.nz/national/86788876/Plane-crash-at-Feilding-airfield
Civil Aviation Authority of New Zealand website

Location