Accident Cessna LV-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191778

Date:Saturday 2 May 1970
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:
Registration: LV-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:3 km from San Justo, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Don Torcuato
Destination airport:San Justo
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Twin-engined Cessna (six-places) emergency landed after double engine failure. Overturned. Pilot died. Passengers unhurt.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/29610/?page=5