Incident Prescott Pusher OE-VPJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191809

Date:Wednesday 12 May 2004
Time:09:40 LT
Type:Prescott Pusher
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OE-VPJ
MSN: 025
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bad Vöslau Airfield - LOAV -   Austria
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Vöslau Airport (LOAV)
Destination airport:Vöslau Airport (LOAV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Köck homebuilt experimental Prescott Pusher (OE-VPJ) crashed from an altitude of about 5m to the ground. The pilot escaped uninjured. The aircraft was written off.

Sources:

http://www.wax.at/modules.php?name=News&file=article&sid=8037
LFZ Register Austria